Results

HSC Result 2023 By Roll Number – মার্কশিট সহ ফলাফল দেখুন

After long waiting, the HSC Result 2023 is published now. On 26 November, HSC Exam Result is published. How many days you have waited for your result? Today you are going to know your valuable HSC Result 2023 GPA. You can know GPA as well as you can download the HSC Marksheet.

BD All education boards students are getting to know their HSC Exam Results today. From 11 AM, the HSC Result with Marksheet is available. You can see your HSC result by roll number. The candidates are getting their results through www educationboard.gov.bd HSC Result website.

HSC Result 2023

In 2023, it is very easy to HSC Marksheet 2023 Download. Each candidate will use HSC Roll & Registration number to check out the Marksheet.

HSC and Equivalent Result is published together. HSC Alim Result and HSC Vocational Result is now available along with other board results. The passing rate is so good this time. On average all the boards have scored better results than previous year.

BD HSC Result 2023

Well, On 26 November, authority decided to publish the HSC Examination results. But previously, there was confusion about the HSC Exam Result 2023 Published Date. But finally, the result is declared.

This year, the average passing rate for all education board is 78.64%. In circumstance of publishing the HSC Result, authority uses two portals to provide the HSC Results marksheet.

www.educationboard.gov.bd HSC Result 2023

How to know HSC Result- it is the common question among the HSC candidates today. But since you are here, don’t worry about this. The link is given to check results. You are getting your Eductionboardresults.gov.bd HSC Result Check by here.

Check out the board wise results-

SLBoard NameWebsite AddressCheck Result
01Dhaka Board HSC Exam Resultwww.dhakaeducationboard.gov.bdCheck Result
02Comilla Board HSC Exam Resultcomillaboard.portal.gov.bdCheck Result
03Barisal Board HSC Exam Resultwww.barisalboard.gov.bdCheck Result
04Rajshahi Board HSC Exam Resultrajshahieducationboard.gov.bdCheck Result
05Jessore Board HSC Exam Resultwww.jessoreboard.gov.bdCheck Result
06Chittagong Board HSC Exam Resultbise-ctg.portal.gov.bdCheck Result
07Dinajpur Board HSC Exam Resultdinajpureducationboard.gov.bdCheck Result
08Madrasah Alim Board Exam Resultbmeb.gov.bdCheck Result
09Sylhet HSC Board HSC Exam Resultsylhetboard.gov.bdCheck Result
10Mymensingh Board HSC Resultwww.mymensingheducationboard.gov.bdCheck Result
11HSC Vocational Resultbteb.gov.bdCheck Result

According to the notice, the official website www.educationboard.gov.bd HSC Result is publishing the results. The notice is published through the Dhaka Board main portal. But the main saying is that all the students will download their HSC Online Marksheet by the same portal.

Take a look at the statistics of the results:

Board NamePassing rateTotal PassedTotal FailedTotal GPA-5
Dhaka Board79.4%2498466466431752
Madrasah Board90.7%8683288527097
Comilla Board75.3%83370272855655
Dinajpur Board74.5%82579283366459
Jessore Board69.9%76616330188133
Rajshahi Board78.5%1085802982411258
Chittagong Board73.8%75903269346339
Sylhet Board71.6%59536235871699
Barisal Board80.7%54413130523993
Mymensingh Board63.4%49132283253249
Technical Board88.8%136751172326977
The statistics of the HSC Result of all boards

Students often fall in confusion about the result checking method. How to know HSC Result 2023? There are two methods to get your result-

1) Online Method

2) SMS Method

HSC Result with Marksheet 2023

At first, the HSC Result Online method is described here. The portal named Web Based HSC result that provides the HSC Marksheet. Use your mobile phone to find Result of HSC through www educationboard gov bd HSC Result 2023. So let’s show you how you will find out your result-

  • Go to the official website Eductionboardresults.gov.bd HSC Result
  • There you need to select your exam name and the board name
  • Please enter your HSC Roll & Registration number
  • Then submit and your HSC Result with Marksheet will be shown

In the Marksheet, you will see your name, father’s name and Mother’s name. The Marksheet will show your each subject wise marks and grades. This total GPA is made by calculating the fourth subject GPA.

Eductionboardresults.gov.bd HSC Result Check

Have you ever wondered what the letter Grades of your Marksheet mean? The letter grades refers to your marks that are obtained by you. Well, if you see letter grade A+ that means you have obtained 80 or more on average of all subjects. This year, many students have got Golden A+ in the HSC exam.

Check out the letter grading system-

MarksLetter GradeGPA (Grade Point Average)
80-100A+5
70-79A4
60-69A-3.5
50-59B3
40-49C2
33-39D1
0-32F0

The fourth subject is important in this result calculating system. The GPA of fourth subject is measured to make the final GPA of the candidate.

This year, pre-registration system is available. Did you pre-register for your result? However, you can know your HSC Result 2023 by SMS method also.

Web Based HSC Result 2023

You have seen the result checking link given here. Another website portal is providing the results for the candidates. This web portal is known as Web Based HSC Result. This website is eboardresults.com.

The Intermediate candidates can visit to this portal to find out their HSC Results marksheet. So, lets show you how to use this portal and get your HSC Marksheet-

  • First of all, visit the website eboardresults.com
  • There, select ‘Individual Result’
  • Then you need to provide roll and registration number
  • Then enter captcha and submit

There are many advantages of this Web Based HSC Result 2023 portal. This is very useful for the teachers and the students. You can see several types of results through this portal. Through this portal, you can see-

  • District Wise Results
  • Exam Center Wise Result
  • Board Analytics
  • Institution Wise Result

You can check out any of these.  You just have to change the ‘Result Type’ option to get the benefit of this portal and see different types of results.

HSC Result Check by SMS

The SMS method is described here for the students. Students, you can now know your HSC GPA by sending mobile SMS. For this, you just have to send one SMS from your mobile phone. Learn the messaging method-

  • Open your mobile SMS option
  • Then Type: HSC<>BOARD<>ROLL<>YEAR & send to 16222
  • Example: HSC DHA 852963 2023
  • Then send to 16222

Students, remember that you have to type the first three letters of the board name. So you should know the short codes for each board.

Students those have pre-registered for the exam result will get to know their GPA whenever the results is published.

Education Board NameFirst Three Letters
Dhaka Education BoardDHA
Chittagong Education BoardCHI
Dinajpur Education BoardDIN
Barisal Education BoardBAR
Comilla Education BoardCOM
Rajshahi Education BoardRAJ
Sylhet Education BoardSYL
Jessore Education BoardJES
Madrasah Education BoardMAD
Technical Education BoardTEC

Dhaka Education Board is responsible for publishing the HSC Exam Result. The authority provides the HSC Result 2023 through SMS method. Easily the candidates can know their results through sending SMS from mobile phone.

Back to top button
Close

Adblock Detected

Please allow ads on our site