Results

BD HSC Result 2023 Marksheet all Education Board

BD HSC Result 2023 has been published on 26 November 2023, 11 AM at Morning. The average passing rate is 78.64%. HSC Board Result 2023 is available for Bangladesh all education boards. First, the result is published through www.educationboard.gov.bd HSC Result 2023 portal. However, students can check HSC exam Result and download the HSC marksheet with number from here.

HSC Result 2023

According to the notice, 78.64% is passing rate. That means 10,67,852 students have passed the exam. At the same time, 92 thousands students have got GPA-5 from 11 education boards. Dhaka Board holds the most number of GPA-5 among all boards.

This year, the passing rate is decreased by 7.3% comparing with previous year’s result. HSC 2023 Result Marksheet is available for individual student. The marksheet presents each subject marks. The marksheet can be checked with a simple method.

HSC Board Result 2023

Full Marksheet Result HSC 2023 is available through www.educationboard.gov.bd HSC Result 2023 and HSC Result 2023 eboardresults.com portal. HSC Web Based Result 2023 has been released by the Education Ministry.

Board NamePassing rateTotal PassedTotal FailedTotal GPA-5
Dhaka Board79.4%2498466466431752
Madrasah Board90.7%8683288527097
Comilla Board75.3%83370272855655
Dinajpur Board74.5%82579283366459
Jessore Board69.9%76616330188133
Rajshahi Board78.5%1085802982411258
Chittagong Board73.8%75903269346339
Sylhet Board71.6%59536235871699
Barisal Board80.7%54413130523993
Mymensingh Board63.4%49132283253249
Technical Board88.8%136751172326977

To check your individual result, please follow the instructions given below-

This year, the best passing rate has came from the Madrasah Board 90.7%. At the same time, the lowest passing rate has come from Mymensingh Board 63.4%. Dhaka Board holds the highest number of GPA-5 (31 thousands). The second highest is hold by Rajshahi Board (11 thousands).

HSC Result 2023 Full Marksheet

Bangladesh 11 Education Board HSC Result is released through the official portal. There are two methods to check the result. You may already know about the online method. Also, one short SMS can be sent to know result.

After the announcement, students are highly excited to know results. HSC Result 2023 Full Marksheet with subject wise number is essential for the HSC candidates. The more it is late the more students become worried. But luckily, the result is published at the right time.

The marksheet presents all subject wise grade point and marks. This year, 2 lakh and 70 thousands students have failed. You should know that, this year the passing rate and total GPA has decreased.

www.educationboard.gov.bd HSC Result 2023

www educationboard gov bd HSC Result has been published. The day is Sunday, 13.5 lakhs students have got their results. The authority, education ministry is already announced the result today for all boards.

Follow instructions to check result:

  • First you have to visit the website educationboardresults.gov.bd
  • Select exam name and board name
  • Enter your roll name
  • Enter registration number as well
  • Enter security key and submit to view result

Students look for the marksheet from education board results. This is how all board students will download marksheet following this method.

Over 13 lakh students have finished the exam. All of them have got the HSC Board Result today. You can now be relaxed by seeing your GPA. You can use both of Online method and the SMS method to know your results.

HSC 2023 Result Marksheet

Bangladesh Education Board students have got the Intermediate 12th grade result from the internet. This year, large numbers of students have got GPA-5 under all education boards. But also we have to keep in mind that many students have failed. However, the failed students will apply for HSC board challenge.

HSC Result 2023 Eboardresults.com

HSC Result 2023 from eboardresults.com is easy to get the marksheet. The HSC result marksheet with number check link is available here for the students. You can download your HSC Marksheet with number from here.

To download markheet with number:

  • Kindly visit the portal eboardresults.com
  • Select ‘Individual Result’ as result type
  • Enter roll and registration number
  • Then submit to view result

Eboardresults is known as the web based result. Students can check result marksheet with number through this portal. It provides all board students to download HSC Board Result marksheet.

HSC Result 2023 Marksheet Number

Today the candidates have got their HSC Result 2023 Marksheet Number. As a student, you should see the statistics of the HSC Exam Results. It is better to know your own board wise detailed results. Through SMS method and online method, students can know their results.

All Education board students can be download her HSC Result 2023 so visit educationboardresults.gov.bd website. HSC students using roll and registration number then get result.

Final Words: The result is out today. A large number of students have failed this year. So these students may apply for board challenge. The Board challenge procedure starts by the following day after publishing the results.

Back to top button
Close

Adblock Detected

Please allow ads on our site