Results

BD HSC Result 2023 Marksheet – রেজাল্ট দেখুন

HSC Result 2023 Published on eboardresults.com and educationboardresults.gov.bd. In addition to the online, the result will also be available offline by SMS way. All education board students can be download hsc marksheet from online.

Bangladesh 11 education board 2023 HSC Results is published at the same time. That means, all the students of who have finished the HSC exam now can see their results by the simultaneously.

BD HSC Result 2023

This year a total 13,59,342 students appeared in the HSC exam-2023 under the nine general education boards, Madrasa board, and Technical Education board. The passing rate has slipped by 7% this year than previous year. Also the GPA-5 number is decreased.

Bangladesh Education Ministry has announced the result publishing notices through dhakaeducationboard gov bd portal. Well it is a bad news that the passing rate has dropped this year. Also the A+ number is decreased almost by half.

Education Board Result

According to the latest news, The BD HSC Result 2023 has been published by the Ministry of Education through the official website. Take a look at the info about the HSC Exam & result.

Result of HSC is already published. Students of Science, Business Studies and Humanities group will check HSC Result 2023 by the same method.

CountryBangladesh
Exam NameHigher Secondary Certificate (HSC)
HSC Exam DateAugust 17 to September 25, 2023
Result Published DateNovember 26, 2023
Total Candidates13,59,342 (Boys: 6,88,887, Girls: 6,70,455)
Results Time11 AM
Official Websiteeducationboardresults.gov.bd

HSC 2023 Result Check

Take a look at the HSC 2023 Result:

Total CandidatesPassedPassing RateTotal GPA-5
13 Lakhs 59 Thousand10 lakh and 67 thousand78.64%92 Thousands

HSC Result publishing time:

From 11 AM in the morning, the HSC Result is available. The students under all the boards are getting the www.educationboard.gov.bd HSC Result 2023 from the same portal. HSC 2023 Result Check is possible with your mobile phone easily.

There are 1,934 institutions in our country that have 100% of passing rate this year. These institutions are from all 11 education boards. But most of these intuitions are under Dhaka Education Board.

How to Check HSC Result 2023?

Still confused how to check Result HSC 2023? Here, the result checking method is described for the HSC candidates who have finished the HSC in 2023.

  • First you have to visit the website educationboardresults.gov.bd
  • Select exam name and board name
  • Enter your roll and registration
  • Enter captcha and submit to view result

For the students, there is not only a single way to check HSC Board Result. There are various ways to know the HSC exam result. You already know the online method and the SMS method to check your BD HSC Result 2023.

This year, 50 institution have not seen any passing rate. These institutions are mostly from the urban and mountainous areas of the country. The education ministry has to investigate the reason of it and take actions to reduce the number of institution with 0% passing rate.

HSC Result 2023 All Education Board

The students look for the BD HSC Online Result 2023 to see their marksheet. Every student just excited to know the obtained GPA in the HSC exam. That’s what they have waited for two months to know.

The ways to check result:

  • Online Method
  • SMS method
  • Android app

You have to remember that, you must type the first three letters of your board name while you send the SMS for result checking. The first three letters for all board is mentioned here so that you can understand.

The online and SMS Result checking system is given below. Please follow these instructions-

HSC Education Board Result

Thousands of students have failed in this HSC exam. The students who have failed in HSC Education Board Result become very sad. They feel exhausted as they cannot say their result in front of their friend circle.

What would you do if you have failed?

Don’t be worried, there is a way for you. The board challenge will start from the next day after the result is published. If you have failed, then you can apply for this board challenge. Moreover, if you think your result can improve then you can apply.

At some point, students become highly excited to know their results. But due to high traffic on the result day, the websites may go down. That time, the students choose SMS method to check the result.

You should take a look at the HSC Result statistics. The Statistics is given below-

How to Get BD HSC Result By SMS

I think you have heard about the SMS method. The SMS method is an easy way to know the result. lets show you the steps of message sending system-

  • You have to open the ‘New Message’ tab
  • There, type the following format- HSC <space> Board Name <space> Roll Number <space> Exam Year
  • Example: HSC DHA 852369 2023
  • You will send this message to 16222

SMS charge will be cut from your SIM, check before you send the SMS if you have enough balance in the SIM.

  • Remember, you will type the first three letters of the board name in the SMS format. Like – Dhaka= DHA, Dinajpur= DIN, Sylhet = SYL, Chittagong= CHI etc.
  • The students of Madrasah Board will type = MAD and the students of Technical Board will type = TEC.

But on the result day it is not possible to provide results and SMS method can be late to provide your HSC Teletalk Result. In that crucial moment, students can use the android apps found on google Play Store to find out the results. The app is providing results without any delay.

Among the students who have got GPA-5 will get scholarship from the government. Bangladesh government provides scholarship for some of the meritorious students in every session. If you have got GPA-5 then you can hope to get Britti.

HSC Result 2023 Statistics

It is important for you to see the statistics of your own board. Because, there are many things to know about the result statistics. The total passed student number, total failed student number, total GPA-5 numbers etc.

Board NamePassing rateTotal PassedTotal FailedTotal GPA-5
Dhaka Board79.4%2498466466431752
Madrasah Board90.7%8683288527097
Comilla Board75.3%83370272855655
Dinajpur Board74.5%82579283366459
Jessore Board69.9%76616330188133
Rajshahi Board78.5%1085802982411258
Chittagong Board73.8%75903269346339
Sylhet Board71.6%59536235871699
Barisal Board80.7%54413130523993
Mymensingh Board63.4%49132283253249
Technical Board88.8%136751172326977
The Statistics of the HSC Result for all education boards

In Dhaka Board, 31 thousands students have got GPA-5. In Comilla Board, 05 thousands have got GPA-5. In Chittagong Board 06 thousands. In Barisal Board 3.9 thousands. In Dinajpur Board 6 thousands. In Jashore Board, 08 thousands. In Rajshahi Board, 11 thousands and in Mymensingh Board 03 thousands students have got GPA-5.

This year, The Passing Rate is 78.64%. It is known that, the Girls are ahead of the boys. Like every year, the girls have scored good result in both passing rate and GPA-5 this year.

More number of female students have passed the HSC exam. At the same time, more number of female students have got GPA-5 this year. Well, the Prime Minister has appreciated the girls’ result. She has encouraged boys to study more and achieve good results.

BD HSC Result Calculator

Do you know about the HSC Result Calculator? It is very useful for the HSC candidates. You can calculate your GPA by your own. You can see the total GPA and the GPA without 4th subject.

Why you need to use the result calculator? Sometimes you may fall in confusion about your GPA. You may think there has been any mistake in your HSC Board Result marksheet. So, to be ensured, you can use the HSC 2021-22 Result calculator. This system is very useful for the HSC candidates.

For this calculation, you will need to enter the numerical metrics of your subject wise grade. After you enter the grades, you will see the total grade point average and also the Grade point without fourth subject there.

How the Golden A+ is calculated?

Congratulations to the students who have obtained GPA-5 in the HSC exam. The students who have 90 or 90+ marks in all subjects have got Golden A+ in the exam. This year, less number of students have got Golden A+ than previous year.

Like every year, Dhaka Board has the highest number of GPA-5 this year. The students under these boards have brought a brightening result for their board.

HSC Result 2023

Board Challenge Process:

You may want to know when the board challenge will be started. Or what is the last date for HSC Board challenge. The board challenge is also known as the re-scrutiny application among the HSC candidates.

Suppose you have got GPA-3.00 in the 2023 HSC Results Gov Bd, you may think that your GPA would have been better. That time you can apply for the board challenge. The board challenge procedure is simple.

The University admission is directly or indirectly affects on this result. Because, if any student gets lower GPA then he may not apply for the further graduation admission. That is the reason the parents awaits for their son/daughter HSC Exam Result.

Despite a large number of students have failed, the result can be said ‘good enough’. Because, the most number of the candidates have successfully passed in all subjects. Each board has scored enough passing rate and the board chairmen are happy for the result of this year.

HSC Teletalk Result

The HSC Exam Result 2023 is published through the education ministry’s website. The students now can get the BD HSC Result 2023 Marksheet With Number from the portal. Individual result marksheet is available for these students.

On the HSC 2023 Result publication day, the parents remain conscious about their son/daughter’s result. Because, this HSC Result Gov Bd is very important for the students. Every student studied hard to get a better score in the HSC result.

In the BD HSC Result ceremony, each board chairman handed the result to the Prime Minister. Then she has read the results along with the passing rate there. Students of HSC today download HSC Result 2023 Online through the eboard portal.

How to see the marks of each subject?

Well, if you wish to see your marks then you have to do a tricky work. You will download your marksheet. To get your marksheet with numbers, you need to visit eboardresults.com portal.

This is the official website portal where all education board students get their HSC Result Markhseet with number. By following the mentioned result checking system, you can get your www.educationboard.gov.bd HSC Result 2023 marksheet with number.

Dear HSC Candidates, you have completed your college period. Now the graduation level comes to you. The students, you are going to enter another period of your education level. Best wishes for the students who have completed HSC and going for the four-year university level.

According to the statistics, among the students who have failed, most of the students have failed either in English or Math. Well, in the context of our country, it can be said the English and Math are danger subjects for the students. Many students could not pass in these subjects and thus, they fail in the board exams.

BD HSC Result Checking Link

I think you need to the link to find out your HSC Board Result 2023. The two website links for the HSC 2023 Result is given here – www.educationboardresults.gov.bd HSC Result 2023 and eboardresults com. If yet you did not got your results then you will visit these portals to get your marksheet.

As like as other sessions, this year, the highest number of GPA-5 is under Dhaka Board. The students of Dhaka Board have got outstanding result this year. There are many institutions under Dhaka Board that have 100% of passing rate. Despite having a massive result, a large number of students could not pass in the HSC exam this year.

This year, the HSC exam is taken in short syllabus. All subject exam is taken but in shorten syllabus. The education ministry first decided to take the hsc exam in full syllabus. Then by considering many things, the authority has fixed the HSC exam to take in short syllabus.

HSC Board Result

Students those have got GPA-5 this year, can hope to get scholarship. The scholarship is also known as britti. The education ministry will announce the britti students name later.

You can see your results there and download the marksheet from there. The names of the websites for each board is-

Board NameWebsite
Dhaka BoardDhakaeducationboard.gov.bd
Chittagong Boardbise-ctg.portal.gov.bd
Sylhet Boardsylhetboard.gov.bd
Rajshahi BoardRajshahieducationboard gov bd
Dinajpur BoardDinajpureducationboard gov bd
Barisal Boardwww.barisalboard.gov.bd
Comilla Boardcomillaboard.portal.gov.bd
Jessore Boardwww.jessoreboard.gov.bd
Mymensingh Boardwww.mymensingheducationboard.gov.bd
Madrasah Boardbmeb.gov.bd
Technical Boardbteb.gov.bd


You will browse your own board website for your result. Like, if you are from Dhaka Board then you will browse dhakaeducationboard gov bd portal for your result.

If you are from Comilla Board then you will browse comillaboard.portal.gov.bd. After you browse this portal, you will find the result portal. There, you will need to enter your roll number to get the HSC Result 2023 Marksheet with Number.

Madrasah Board students, you must select your board name ‘madrasah’ while checking the result through online. If you type ‘Dhaka Board’ or ‘Comilla Board’ then your result will not be shown. This is same for the technical board students. You will select ‘Technical Board’ as your board to find out the HSC Education Board Result from internet.

HSC Result Gov Bd

It is normal that the female students have good result every year. But the male students also should try to improve their study level and increase their passing rate.

The students of Science, Business Studies and Humanities have completed the exam at the same time. After the written exam, the practical exam was held in all the institutions. The practical marks are given by the institution based teachers. But it has effect on the subject wise marks and the total GPA.

Result HSC 2023 is already published today. On the following day, the board challenge starts for the HSC candidates. The students who have failed, don’t lose hope, you can apply for the board challenge. At least you can take a chance.

Frequently Asked Questions

When are the HSC results for 2023 be released?

Higher Secondary Certificate (HSC) and its equivalent examinations will be published on November 26.

How do I check the HSC results for 2023?

Web portal educationboardresults.gov.bd

How can we get the HSC results with number?

HSC Result through with marksheet eboardresults.com

It is known that most of the board challenge applications are denied. Only a few applications get valid and the result is changed. The board challenge is a last chance for the students who have failed in one or two subjects. But it happens sometimes that, the students have failed first, and then get GPA-5 in the board challenge result.

Final Words:

Congratulations to the students who have scored good result this year. Resultbd24 Best wishes for you for the university admission. The students who could not pass, don’t be sad. If you have failed, you can apply for the board challenge. The board challenge starts by the next day. Feel free to ask anything through the comment section here.

Back to top button
Close

Adblock Detected

Please allow ads on our site